Torresbee Round Rock
Torresbee Round Rock – photo 1
Torresbee Round Rock – photo 2
Torresbee Round Rock – photo 3
Torresbee Round Rock – photo 4
Torresbee Round Rock – photo 5

Brazilian RestaurantRound Rock, TX

Torresbee Round Rock

Closed · opens 11:00 AM $20–30

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Torresbee Round Rock
MondayClosed
Tuesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Round Rock: 3:38 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (512) 330-4510 to confirm.

Location & directions

1901 Town Centre Dr #150
Round Rock, TX 78664

About Torresbee Round Rock

Located at 1901 Town Centre Dr #150 in Round Rock, Texas, Torresbee Round Rock is a Brazilian restaurant. Our Round Rock guide covers 212 food and drink spots, and this is one of them. Expect mid-range prices, around $20–30 per person.

Torresbee Round Rock is open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Monday).

The menu we have on file lists 33 items across 6 sections, including Draft Beers, Bottle Beers, Red Wine, White Wine, and Sparkling. Listed prices range from $6.00 to $133.00, with a typical item around $8.00. Menu highlights include Helles Lager, Modelo Negra, and Poggio Del Concone 2020.

Service options include outdoor seating, kerbside pickup, no-contact delivery, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, quiet, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (512) 330-4510 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
1901 Town Centre Dr #150, Round Rock, TX 78664
Price range
$20–30 per person
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Monday)
Menu
33 items · $6.00–$133.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Brazilian restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Torresbee Round Rock – photo 1 Torresbee Round Rock – photo 2 Torresbee Round Rock – photo 3 Torresbee Round Rock – photo 4 Torresbee Round Rock – photo 5

Features & amenities

From the business

  • Identifies as Latino-owned
  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Kerbside pickup
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great cocktails
  • Great dessert
  • Great wine list
  • Serves local specialty
  • Sport

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Counter service
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Quiet
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Groups
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Brunch reservations recommended
  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • Has changing table(s)
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Torresbee Round Rock? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:GoogleFacebookTripadvisorYelp

Frequently asked questions

What are Torresbee Round Rock's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Monday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Is Torresbee Round Rock open on Sunday?

Yes, Torresbee Round Rock is open on Sundays: 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Torresbee Round Rock located?

Torresbee Round Rock is located at 1901 Town Centre Dr #150, Round Rock, TX 78664.

What is the phone number of Torresbee Round Rock?

You can call Torresbee Round Rock at (512) 330-4510.

Does Torresbee Round Rock offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Torresbee Round Rock offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, kerbside pickup, no-contact delivery, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Torresbee Round Rock?

The typical price range at Torresbee Round Rock is $20–30 per person. Menu prices range from $6.00 to $133.00.

Does Torresbee Round Rock take reservations?

Yes, Torresbee Round Rock accepts reservations.

Is Torresbee Round Rock wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Round Rock